Self-Employment Training Programme Co-ordination and Delivery
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
South West Mayo Development Company CLG is currently seeking tenders for the co-ordination and delivery of a series of one day SICAP Self-Employment training programmes for SICAP target groups located in the Castlebar and Claremorris Municipal District of Co. Mayo. The outline of the training programmes have been provided in the Tender Document provided. It is envisaged that a minimum of 15 one day training programmes, evenly spread throughout the year will be delivered per calendar year for 5 years - 2024 -2028. The minimum number of trainees successfully completing the training program is 165 per annum with a recommended daily minimum of 10 and max of 12 participants. In addition, individual one to one follow-on mentoring supports will be offered to participants for up to two weeks after the completion of the self-employment training programme. This is a FIXED PRICE contract for a period of 5 years from February 2024 – December 2028 subject to review .
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2023
About the buyer
South West Mayo Development Company Limited is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-mayo-development-company-limited.gov |
206 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Self-Employment Training Programme Co-ordination and Delivery.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Self-Employment Training Programme Co-ordination and Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
