Closed tender

Scottish Thistle Awards - National Media Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
13 November 2023
Submission
4 December 2023

Tender description

VisitScotland is seeking a national media partner to raise awareness of the Scottish Thistle Awards on a national level, through a mutually beneficial partnership. The media partnership will focus on the national awards, rather than the regional programme. The opportunity will cover the awards programme for 2024, 2025 and 2026 and the expected value target is up to 50,000 GBP per year. Please refer to attached invitation to tender for description of procurement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2023

About the buyer

VisitScotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.