Awarded contract

Rural Stirling Housing Association All Trades Reactive Repairs, Void Repairs & Out of Hours Maintenance Work

Details

Value
GBP 237,518
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

A comprehensive reactive repair service shall be provided and is classified as Right to Repair as based on the Statutory Scheme, Emergency, Urgent and Routine, each with the appropriate response times detailed in the Summary of Client Requirements. It is Rural Stirling Housing Association Ltd.’s intention to enter into a Contract with one Contractor to deliver a multi-trades day-to-day reactive repair, void repair service and out of hours maintenance throughout their housing stock. The successful contractor must be able to provide a fully comprehensive multi-trade service throughout the term of the Contract. The total number of units included within the contract is approximately 676, the anticipated notional annual value of the contract is 426,000.00 GBP (this information is provided for indicative purposes only).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rural Stirling Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45431200 · Wall-tiling work
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

197 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rural Stirling Housing Association All Trades Reactive Repairs, Void Repairs & Out of Hours Maintenance Work.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.