Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional consultancy and support services to structure and implement a Total Quality Management (TQM) programme in partnership with NCSE
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The NCSE requests the submission of proposals for the provision of consultancy and support services to develop and embed a TQM framework and implementation programme within the NCSE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2023
About the buyer
National Council for Special Education is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional consultancy and support services to structure and implement a Total Quality Management (TQM) programme in partnership with NCSE.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Professional consultancy and support services to structure and implement a Total Quality Management (TQM) programme in partnership with NCSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
