Request for Tender for the provision of Primary Care Services to the Irish Defence Forces
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,500,000
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
What the Primary Care Clinic will involve a walk-in Primary Care service, provided each morning and in the afternoon as required, in military barracks. This involves: • Patient assessment and treatment/follow up, as necessary • Awarding of the appropriate occupational disposal (this is explained below) • Processing all follow up referrals/requests for reports, laboratory and radiological investigations • Management of secondary and tertiary referrals via Healthlink, with Defence Force sanction form for same completed at time of consultation • Maintenance of electronic health record • Ongoing review of medical condition
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2023
About the buyer
Irish Defence Forces_1144 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces-1144.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of Primary Care Services to the Irish Defence Forces.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of Primary Care Services to the Irish Defence Forces, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
