Replacement External Water Tank & Associated Water Pump Upgrades
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of machinery and equipment
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Submission
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Lindsey District Council (ELDC) are seeking a supplier for a planned replacement of the existing end of life external main water tanks and associated booster pumping equipment, controls and associated works at Kingfisher Caravan Park, Ingoldmells. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2023
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
- 51810000 · Installation services of tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement External Water Tank & Associated Water Pump Upgrades.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement External Water Tank & Associated Water Pump Upgrades, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
