Awarded contract

QFR002 0900 2023-08-21 Lowestoft to Thomas Mills High School, Saxtead Rd, Framlingham, Woodbridge IP13 9HE (4 seated vehicle required)

Details

Value
GBP 21,546
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
16 November 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Home to school transport: QFR002 0900 2023-08-21 Lowestoft to Thomas Mills High School, Saxtead Rd, Framlingham, Woodbridge IP13 9HE (4 seated vehicle required) Lot 1: Home to school transport: QFR002 0900 2023-08-21 Lowestoft to Thomas Mills High School, Saxtead Rd, Framlingham, Woodbridge IP13 9HE (4 seated vehicle required)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 November 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QFR002 0900 2023-08-21 Lowestoft to Thomas Mills High School, Saxtead Rd, Framlingham, Woodbridge IP13 9HE (4 seated vehicle required).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QFR002 0900 2023-08-21 Lowestoft to Thomas Mills High School, Saxtead Rd, Framlingham, Woodbridge IP13 9HE (4 seated vehicle required), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.