Expired contract

PS23307 - 2024 Research and Innovation (R&I) Workforce Survey

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 134,112.5
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 November 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement This project will be the second wave of the R&I Workforce Survey (2024). The Research & Innovation (R&I) Workforce Survey (2022) was a key deliverable from the R&D People & Culture (P&C) Strategy towards improving the UK's evidence base on the R&I workforce. The survey covered the R&I workforce across Higher Education, public sector, private and third sectors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23307 - 2024 Research and Innovation (R&I) Workforce Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.