Awarded contract

Provision of Rosalind Franklin Labs - telephony services 2021

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Statistical services
Published
15 November 2023

Tender description

Managed service support of the VOIP telephony system at RFL Lot 1: Dynamic Purchasing System Call-Off Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79330000 · Statistical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Rosalind Franklin Labs - telephony services 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn
  2. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.