Awarded contract

Provision of Home Energy Scotland Website Development Project

Details

Value
GBP 63,222
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 November 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract for the redevelopment of the Home Energy Scotland website, building on the engaging content and providing a better user experience through user-centric web design and greater accessibility. The primary aim of the new Home Energy Scotland website is to provide a set of tools and accessible information to help people in Scotland create warmer homes, reduce their bills and help tackle climate change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

THE ENERGY SAVING TRUST LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Home Energy Scotland Website Development Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Home Energy Scotland Website Development Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE ENERGY SAVING TRUST LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.