Awarded contract

Provision of Employment Law Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 November 2023

Tender description

Contract for the provision of legal services relating to Employment law Bevan Brittan LLP; Fleet Place House, 2 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RF As Supplier to: Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust, Trinity House, 110-120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Business Park, Ashford, Kent TN25 4AZ As Client pursuant to the Legal Services Framework Agreement, Reference 5324-4903, dated 1 February 2023 to 31 January 2027, between Surrey & Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions, as the Authority and the Supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Employment Law Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.