Awarded contract

Procurement of Jupiter HC Mk2 & Aviation Support to British Armed Forces Brunei & Cyprus

Details

Value
GBP 122,499,205.31
Topic
Helicopters
Published
13 November 2023

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a contract with Airbus Helicopters UK Ltd for the supply of six (6) Jupiter HC Mk2 Helicopters to include three (3) years support services for use by British Forces Brunei and British Forces Cyprus. Lot 1: Procurement of six (6) Jupiter HC Mk2 Helicopters and three (3) years support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34711500 · Helicopters
  • 35612300 · Support helicopters
  • 50212000 · Repair and maintenance services of helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Jupiter HC Mk2 & Aviation Support to British Armed Forces Brunei & Cyprus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.