Closed tender

PN23-24-12 Block 78-97 Kings Fee - EWI

Details

Topic
Structural works
Published
17 November 2023
Submission
11 December 2023

Tender description

MHA Limited wishes to appoint an experienced, competent and qualified contractor to carry out the following works to MHA properties within PN 23-24 - 12 – Kings Fee EWI tender document. Install External wall insulation to Kings Fee block of flats, 78,94,95,96 and 97 Kings Fee, Monmouth, NP25 5BQ Scope of Work: EWI and Cladding: Scaffolding, External Wall Insulation Works, Brick slips, Soffit Walkway EWI detailing, Painting to lower plinths, Minor concrete repairs, remedial wall tie works, cavity wall extraction and refill – excluding existing uPVC cladding, include additional cavity wall structure to suit new window width, including all necessary enabling works and re-instatement works and Tenant liaison. External Wall Insulation (EWI): The contractor is to be PAS 2030 accredited and expected to install an external wall insulation system that meets or exceeds the requirements of PAS 2035, a recognised standard for retrofitting in domestic buildings. This includes the application of insulation boards, render, brick slipping, soffit walkway EWI detailing and finishing coats to the exterior walls.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 December 2023

About the buyer

Monmouthshire Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45223200 · Structural works
  • 45320000 · Insulation work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45431200 · Wall-tiling work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PN23-24-12 Block 78-97 Kings Fee - EWI.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PN23-24-12 Block 78-97 Kings Fee - EWI, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,143
    £163.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Monmouthshire Housing Association Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.