Awarded contract
Overseas Sales and Marketing Delivery Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Overseas Sales and Marketing Delivery Support to the Britannia Phase 2b project ('Shoreditch Parkside' development) via the National Framework Partnership
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published17 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Overseas Sales and Marketing Delivery Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
