Awarded contract
Outpatient Pharmaceutical Dispensing Services Coventry and Warwickshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,830,280
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Pharmacy services
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Outpatient Pharmaceutical Dispensing Services Coventry and Warwickshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published13 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outpatient Pharmaceutical Dispensing Services Coventry and Warwickshire.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
