Awarded contract
Main Construction Contractor for SRUC’s Student Experience, Edinburgh Campus, EH9 3JG
Details
- Buyer
- SRUC
- Supplier(s)
- Clark Contracts (SC088490)
- Value
- GBP 1,090,007
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 16 November 2023
Tender description
You are invited by SRUC to tender for the position of Main Construction Contractor for SRUC’s Student Experience, Peter Wilson Building, Edinburgh Campus, EH9 3JG, in terms of, and in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). Please see attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2023
- Completed: Award published16 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
SRUC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
- 45214610 · Laboratory building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Main Construction Contractor for SRUC’s Student Experience, Edinburgh Campus, EH9 3JG.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SRUC.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
