Awarded contract

LSRS296 Research participant incentive (Gift Card)

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
17 November 2023

Tender description

High street gift cards given to research participants in acknowledgement for their participation in research. Lot 1: Following an Open Tender Procurement, a long-term contract has been awarded to Park Retail Limited t/a Love2shop for the purchase of Research participant incentive (Gift Card). <br/><br/>High street vouchers given to research participants in acknowledgement for their participation in research. The vouchers are supplied as physical (plastic) gift cards to those participants for whom an e-voucher would not be appropriate. <br/> <br/>The contract is awarded for initial 3 years term, with the option to extend for 3+3+3. The last 2 years will be for exchanging of expired and expiring vouchers only, no new purchases of Gift cards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2024

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.