Awarded contract

Liquid Fuels and Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
13 November 2023

Tender description

Provide a provision for liquid fuels and associated products to West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Liquid Fuels and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Liquid Fuels and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.