GB-Swindon: UKRI-3132 AHRC Impact Evaluation for World Class Labs Investment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technopolis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,075
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** This contract is for the services to undertake an impact evaluation to explore the impacts of the funds on the community and assessing value for money and economic impact. This contract was awarded via an open tender procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3132 AHRC Impact Evaluation for World Class Labs Investment.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3132 AHRC Impact Evaluation for World Class Labs Investment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
