GB-London: Job Evaluation System for use at IWM - Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- gradar
- Value
- GBP 12,960
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IWM wishes to select and appoint a suitable Successful Bidder for the provision for a Job Evaluation System. The successful supplier is required to train our HR personnel to be able to use the systems capabilities to manage job architecture, job evaluations, internal and external benchmarking and reporting with minimal third-party support. The successful supplier is also required, as requested, to support our HR personnel by providing advice and guidance on the use of the systems and mechanisms to ensure the technology remains usable and operable throughout the duration of the contract. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Job Evaluation System for use at IWM - Award Notice.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Job Evaluation System for use at IWM - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
