Expired contract

GB-London: Exhibitions Production/Project Management Support Framework Agreement at IWM - Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

Imperial War Museums is seeking to appoint experienced Exhibition Production/Project Management providers to work with the Exhibitions & Interpretation team at IWM and assist with the delivery of the exhibitions programme across all five IWM branches. The role of Production/Project Manager will require the Framework Provider to attend the site of the exhibition/project, the Framework Provider will be required to liaise with the Exhibitions and Interpretation Departments who are based at either IWM London, IWM Duxford or IWM North. The framework agreement will be awarded for the two years from 01 August 2023 to 31 July 2025 with an option to extend for one further year. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
  • 92521000 · Museum services
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: Exhibitions Production/Project Management Support Framework Agreement at IWM - Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: Exhibitions Production/Project Management Support Framework Agreement at IWM - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.