GB-Kettering: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kettering Hospital are looking to procure services of a design and cost team to take forward the original feasibility study done on Isham House. The 3 broad elements are : •Taking the design and cost to RIBA Level 3 •Producing employers requirements, tender documentation and evaluation when we go out to market for a Design & Build Partner (once the business case is approved by NHP) •Post contract duties following contract award to D&B partner, preparation of contract agreement, interim valuations, settlement of final account and close out of defect at 12 months post practical completion. The trust may not proceed to points 2 & 3 as this is dependent on approval of the Business Case that will be informed by point 1 Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kettering: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Kettering: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
