GB-Colchester: Retrofit Works - Package of 25 Properties
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Homes on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wished to commission a contractor to undertake PAS 2030/PAS 2035-compliant retrofit of 25 Council-owned, occupied domestic properties for Colchester City Council. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2023
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Retrofit Works - Package of 25 Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Retrofit Works - Package of 25 Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
