FW109 Ballast Rehabilitation Establishment Programme Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 150,000,000
- Topic
- Railway construction works
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink wish to establish a Framework for the Operation, Maintenance and Management of a Ballast Cleaner System to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated this Framework Arrangement will consist of one Primary supplier and one reserve supplier commencing in September 2023 for a 6 year term with two further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink wish to establish a Framework for the Operation, Maintenance and Management of a Ballast Cleaner System to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated this Framework Arrangement will consist of one Primary supplier and one reserve supplier commencing in September 2023 for a 6 year term with two further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45234100 · Railway construction works
- 45234120 · Urban railway works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
