Closed tender

Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Coffee, tea and related products
Published
17 November 2023
Submission
21 December 2023

Tender description

The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment including first aid, IT and print consumables and peripherals, paper supplies, office/workplace furniture, and catering supplies and equipment. It is let by the CBG Buying Community Interest Company known as Charities Buying Group and is available for use by members of the Charities Buying Group and all other organisations across the UK Public Sector. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment including first aid, IT and print consumables and peripherals, paper supplies, office/workplace furniture, and catering supplies and equipment. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to meet the workplace supplies and services needs of organisations across the entire public sector as one Lot; covering the broad range of workplace supplies and services detailed above and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The framework is let on behalf of the Charities Buying Group for its members, but will also be open for use by all other public sector contracting authorities (and any future successors to these organisations), (as defined in Part 1, General Lot 1: The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment including first aid, IT and print consumables and peripherals, paper supplies, office/workplace furniture, and catering supplies and equipment. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to meet the workplace supplies and services needs of organisations across the entire public sector as one Lot; covering the broad range of workplace supplies and services detailed above and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The framework is let on behalf of the Charities Buying Group for its members, but will also be open for use by all other public sector contracting authorities (and any future successors to these organisations), (as defined in Part 1, General

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 December 2023

About the buyer

CBG Buying is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
  • 15861000 · Coffee
  • 15863000 · Tea
  • 15981000 · Mineral water
  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 18923000 · Pouches and wallets
  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
  • 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
  • 30191100 · Filing equipment
  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 30192110 · Ink products
  • 30192113 · Ink cartridges
  • 30192121 · Ballpoint pens
  • 30197000 · Small office equipment
  • 30197630 · Printing paper
  • 30197640 · Self-copy or other copy paper
  • 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
  • 30197643 · Photocopier paper
  • 30197644 · Xerographic paper
  • 30197645 · Card for printing
  • 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
  • 30199792 · Calendars
  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30234000 · Storage media
  • 30237200 · Computer accessories
  • 30237300 · Computer supplies
  • 30237310 · Font cartridges for printers
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33141620 · Medical kits
  • 33141623 · First-aid boxes
  • 33700000 · Personal care products
  • 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
  • 33770000 · Paper sanitary
  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 39134000 · Computer furniture
  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
  • 39292400 · Writing instruments
  • 39700000 · Domestic appliances
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the provision of Office Stationery and Associated Supplies and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CBG Buying.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.