Fire Alarm Service, Maintenance and Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,620,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To carry out the servicing, maintenance and repairs to fire alarm systems throughout the London Borough of Hounslow. For further details please refer to the specification contained within the invitation to tender document/suite of documents, which can be accessed via the London tenders portal on the following link: Fire Alarm Service, Maintenance and Repairs (due-north.com) https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=af24ff0d-c77f-ee11-8125-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Service, Maintenance and Repairs.
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm Service, Maintenance and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
