Awarded contract

DHSC: OHID - Quantitative Research: Polling and Campaign Tracking

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
13 November 2023

Tender description

The provision of quantitative research amongst the general public and specific target audiences on an ad-hoc (and possibly tracking) basis. Findings from the research will be used to inform the development and evaluation of public health campaigns.<br/>Call Off Contract from Crown Commercial Service Dynamic Purchasing System - Research and Insights (RM6126). Lot 1: The provision of quantitative research amongst the general public and specific target audiences on an ad-hoc (and possibly tracking) basis. Findings from the research will be used to inform the development and evaluation of public health campaigns.<br/>Estimated contract value over initial 2 year contract period is £1,500,000 (excluding VAT). This is a zero commitment to spend contract and the services for approved funded projects are to be provided on a standby basis. Additional information: This is an award of a Call Off Contract under the Research & Insights Dynamic Purchasing System (RM6126) established by Crown Commercial Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.