Expired contract
DHSC: GOps: HR Flu Vouchers 2023-2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boots the Chemist Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,250
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purchase of up to 1,750 seasonal influenza (flu) vouchers consisting of an initial purchase of 1,500 with an option to add 250 to be issued to staff who cannot access free vouchers through the NHS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2023
- Completed: Award published13 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: GOps: HR Flu Vouchers 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
