Awarded contract
Design and Distribution of Rent and Service Charge Letters
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrity Print Limited
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Postal services related to letters
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To design and distribute letters / leaflets to commucate with our customes about their rent & service charge setting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Award published16 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
