CP2340-23 Further Competition Under Lot 2 Public Notice Advertising of ESPO Framework Advertising Solution (reference 3A-20) for the Public Notice Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- McConnell's (Midlands) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract relates to the publishing of public notices within local newspapers regarding road closures and road works. This is a Further competition call off exercise from ESPO Framework Advertising Solutions - Lot 2. The call-off will be for an initial term of 5 years with an option to extend for a further 5 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2340-23 Further Competition Under Lot 2 Public Notice Advertising of ESPO Framework Advertising Solution (reference 3A-20) for the Public Notice Contract.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
