Cleaning Services to Bolton at Home Group (BaH and Arcon)
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Value
- GBP 2,058,778
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Cleaning Services to Offices, UCAN Centres, Community Centres and Residential Blocks throughout the borough of Bolton. Also, this requirement will cover Arcon properties outside of the Borough of Bolton. TUPE will apply to this tender opportunity; details are within the ITT. The tender is broken down into two lots: - Lot 1 - Bolton at Home properties throughout the Borough of Bolton Lot 2 – Arcon properties – outside the Borough of Bolton Suppliers can bid for one or both lots. Each lot will be evaluated separately. The supplier will be required to submit a supplier questionnaire and will be evaluated on a PASS/FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 30 % Price and 70 % Quality. A minimum score of 3 is required for each quality question. Social Value and Environmental requirements are applicable to both lots. The Contract/s are due to commence on 1st May 2024, The initial contract term is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for 2 x 1year periods (Total term – 5 years). Please note the deadline for clarification questions is 8th December 2023 by 4pm. Site Visits are available and should be booked by 20th November 2023 via the Chest portal. Please see the ITT document for more information on the dates available. Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the chest portal, reference DN692888. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Cleaning Services to Bolton at Home properties within the Borough of Bolton Lot 1 - Bolton at Home properties throughout the Borough of Bolton Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Cleaning Services to Offices, UCAN Centres, Community Centres and Residential Blocks throughout the borough of Bolton. The supplier will be required to submit a supplier questionnaire and will be evaluated on a PASS/FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 30 % Price and 70 % Quality. A minimum score of 3 is required for each quality question. Social Value and Environmental requirements are applicable to both lots. The Contract/s are due to commence on 1st May 2024, The initial contract term is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for 2 x 1year periods (Total term – 5 years). Lot 2: Lot 2 - Cleaning Services to Arcon properties outside the Borough of Bolton Lot 2 - Cleaning Services is for the cleaning of Arcon properties outside the Borough of Bolton , covering Greater Manchester , Lancashire and into parts of Derbyshire. Lot 2 will be evaluated separately. The supplier will be required to submit a supplier questionnaire and will be evaluated on a PASS/FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 30 % Price and 70 % Quality. A minimum score of 3 is required for each quality question. Social Value and Environmental requirements are applicable to both lots. The Contract/s are due to commence on 1st May 2024, The initial contract term is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for 2 x 1year periods (Total term – 5 years).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services to Bolton at Home Group (BaH and Arcon).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services to Bolton at Home Group (BaH and Arcon), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
