Expired contract

CA13163 - Call Off - ESPO 3A_20 Advertising Solutions framework - Lots 1 to 5

Details

Value
480,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
15 November 2023

Tender description

Advertising Agency Services Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Recruitment Advertising & Related Services Lot 2: Lot 2 - Public Notices Advertising Lot 3: Lot 3 - Campaign Advertising & Related Services Lot 4: Lot 4 - Student Marketing Lot 5: Lot 5 - Public Relations Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13163. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13163 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.