Awarded contract
BP1022 - Neutral Vendor for the Supply of Agency Staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Matrix SCM
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 14 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply of agency staff. This is a contract award notice, not a tendering opportunity. Additional information: Awarded via ESPO Framework MSTAR 3, Lot 1a
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2023
- Completed: Award published14 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BP1022 - Neutral Vendor for the Supply of Agency Staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
