Bovington EWI 33 SFA
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission
- 7 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for expressions of interest from CONSTRUCTION LINE GOLD contractors to carry out external refurbishment to 33 properties in the Bovington (Dorset) area. Works may include: - External Wall Insulation - Roof Covering Replacement - Replacement of Doors and Windows - Replacement of rainwater goods and more Future works may be negotiated with the winning bidder based on rates submitted. Please send your expressions of interest to billableworkstenders@vivodefence.com. Please note, by sending an email your interest will be registered but your email will not be responded to. The winning tender will be based on an evaluation of both price and quality, as detailed in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2023
About the buyer
VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bovington EWI 33 SFA.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
