BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mega Electrical NW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 521,118
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Health Board are looking for a suitable qualified contractor to conduct periodic inspection & testing of electrical installations across both acute and community sites within the BCU estates. The tender is split into three geographical lots (Lot 1 West, Lot 2 Central and Lot 3 East) and will cover a 5-year period (3 Years initial period + 1 Year Optional Extension + 1 Year Optional Extension) The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. Lot 1: BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU - Lot 1 - West The Health Board are looking for a suitable qualified contractor to conduct periodic inspection & testing of electrical installations across both acute and community sites within the BCU estates. The tender is split into three geographical lots (Lot 1 West, Lot 2 Central and Lot 3 East) and will cover a 5-year period (3 Years initial period + 1 Year Optional Extension + 1 Year Optional Extension) The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. Lot 2: BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU - Lot 2 - Central The Health Board are looking for a suitable qualified contractor to conduct periodic inspection & testing of electrical installations across both acute and community sites within the BCU estates. The tender is split into three geographical lots (Lot 1 West, Lot 2 Central and Lot 3 East) and will cover a 5-year period (3 Years initial period + 1 Year Optional Extension + 1 Year Optional Extension) The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. Lot 3: BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU - Lot 3 - East The Health Board are looking for a suitable qualified contractor to conduct periodic inspection & testing of electrical installations across both acute and community sites within the BCU estates. The tender is split into three geographical lots (Lot 1 West, Lot 2 Central and Lot 3 East) and will cover a 5-year period (3 Years initial period + 1 Year Optional Extension + 1 Year Optional Extension) The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2022
- Completed: Award published13 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-OJEU-50644 - Periodic Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations - Pan BCU, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 44£25.4m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 229£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
