Award of AOG Energy 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Perth Expo
- Value
- AUD 60,317
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 14 November 2023
Tender description
Bespoke stand design & build of Scottish stand at AOG Energy 2024. Island stand measuring 6x6m, requiring exhibitor pods, reception area, furnishings, graphics an upper branding. Detailed information can be found in the attached Invitation to Quote.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of AOG Energy 2024.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Award of AOG Energy 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
