Architectural Design Team - Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Re-development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Purcell Architecture Limited
- Value
- GBP 934,684.25
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Architectural Design Team - Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Re-development Additional information: This is an electronic tender via the Council's Pro-Contract eTender System. All organisations interested in this tender should register an interest against this contract online at https://procontract.due.north.com/home Tender Reference DN688733. All tender documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure, tenders must be returned by no later than 12 noon 16th October 2023 in accordance with the ITT instructions. A supplier briefing session will be held on 21st September 2023 at 11am via Microsoft Team's, should you wish to participate in this session please email Julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk The aim of this briefing is to provide advice on submitting a compliant tender there will also be an opportunity to raise questions. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Design Team - Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Re-development.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Design Team - Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens Re-development, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
