Awarded contract
AA-27-23-CO Agreement from NP610/16 Orthotic Services for NHSA&A and NHSD&G
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Buchanan Orthotics - Lot 1
- Value
- GBP 168,896
- Topic
- Orthotic services
- Published
- 14 November 2023
Tender description
Call Off Agreement from NP610/16 Orthotic Services for NHS Ayrshire & Arran and NHS Dumfries and Galloway
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2023
- Completed: Award published14 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111600 · Orthotic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-27-23-CO Agreement from NP610/16 Orthotic Services for NHSA&A and NHSD&G.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
