Whittlesey Relief Road Strategic Outline Business Case
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this piece of work is to further develop the Whittlesey Relief Road Project by completing a Strategic Outline Business Case (SOBC) to the Department for Transport (DfT) webTAG compliant standard. This project should also be delivered in accordance with the Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority (CPCA) assurance framework.\r The ongoing development of the SOBC is conditional upon securing future funding. Such an agreement requires a business case which clearly demonstrates satisfactory value for money (BCR of at least 1.5) and deliverability.\r Experienced consultants are invited to express their interest and view tender documents. Previous experience of similar commissions is a pass/fail criteria. Use link provided to access tender documents.\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0788ff4d-59f9-ed11-8122-005056b64545\r \r Expressions of interest closes 30th June 14:30, tender deadline 7th July 12 noon\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Whittlesey Relief Road Strategic Outline Business Case.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Whittlesey Relief Road Strategic Outline Business Case, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
