Awarded contract

Website Services for Ayrshire College

Details

Supplier(s)
Bright Signals
Value
GBP 77,200
Topic
Internet services
Published
7 November 2023

Tender description

The College is seeking a Contractor for Website Services. This will include the design, build and hosting & maintenance of a new main college website. The main objective of the contract is to: To design, build, host and maintain an Ayrshire College website, including new Content Management System (CMS) and integration of necessary back-end systems The website is the Ayrshire College window into the world and now, more than ever, it is important that we have a website that: -Supports the Ayrshire College Statement of Ambition and the College transformation. -Fits with the Ayrshire College values; respectful, supportive, open and honest. Ayrshire College is a place where individuals can excel and realise their full potential. A place where businesses and communities can access skills, expertise and innovation that supports local and national economic development and inclusive growth. -Expands our educational reach -Prioritises resources close to the student -Provides optimal user and customer experience -Champions accessibility -Is engaging and truly mobile first -Built on a solid and flexible platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Website Services for Ayrshire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.