Awarded contract

UKRI-3160 UKRI NERC-ESRC Policy Engagement Training

Details

Value
GBP 399,995
Topic
Training services
Published
10 November 2023

Tender description

To ensure that this development opportunity is up-to-date and relevant, we invite proposals from organisations that are close to policy-makers and influencers/ government, have expertise in the application of research to policy, and specifically environmental and social science (including economics) research, across the broad range of environmental and social sciences. Lot 1: To ensure that this development opportunity is up-to-date and relevant, we invite proposals from organisations that are close to policy-makers and influencers/ government, have expertise in the application of research to policy, and specifically environmental and social science (including economics) research, across the broad range of environmental and social sciences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3160 UKRI NERC-ESRC Policy Engagement Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.