Awarded contract

The Provision of Fresh Fish and Seafood

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Fish
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

CS/COGC/23/10 - Award for the Provision of Fresh Fish and Seafood via a mini competition from APUC Framework Agreement CAT1067 AP A mini competition was conducted from APUC Framework Agreement CAT1067 AP - Fresh Fish and Seafood

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03311000 · Fish

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.