Tender Documents and Specification for the Construction of a Multi-Use Games Area for Denmead Parish Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RE: Denmead Parish Council - Construction of a Multi Use Games Area Please find attached the documentation for the above project. The timescales for the tender process and the project are shown in the documentation. The documents enclosed are as follows: •ITT and Specification Document •Pricing Document •Tree Management and Protection •Location of the MUGA (general on site) •Indicative Drawing of the MUGA which was agreed by Planning •Underground Survey results (for information) We look forward to receiving your bid in due course. Yours sincerely, Sarah Young Parishclerk@denmead-pc.gov.uk Clerk to the Council For and on behalf of Denmead Parish Council
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2023
About the buyer
Denmead Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denmead-parish-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender Documents and Specification for the Construction of a Multi-Use Games Area for Denmead Parish Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Denmead Parish Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
