TEC Partnership - 1W Classroom and Corridor Refurbishment - Phase 1
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. TEC Partnership does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentations. TEC Partnership reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers. The tender proposal must be based upon the specification set out in this tender document. TEC Partnership shall not be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. In case a tender appears to be abnormally low in relation to the services to be provided, TEC Partnership will request a clarification in writing and/or explanation concerning its elements. TEC Partnership reserves the right to exclude a tender, if after a verification process based on the explanations and evidence received it comes to the conclusion that the tender is abnormally low. Full standards and services can be found in the Specification Document appended to this ITT - 'TEC Partnership Specification Document' Additional information: To apply for this tender please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Tenders/Current and search 'TEC Partnership' to see all current opportunities. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - 1W Classroom and Corridor Refurbishment - Phase 1.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - 1W Classroom and Corridor Refurbishment - Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
