Awarded contract
Specialist Tipper Vehicles for Neighbourhood Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group UK
- Value
- GBP 145,475.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
4 x 3.5t Specialist Tipper vehicles for Neighbourhood Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Tipper Vehicles for Neighbourhood Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Tipper Vehicles for Neighbourhood Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
