RHA_283_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Breen Park Victoria Bridge
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
New Build Disabled Adaptation Extension and miscellaneous works to existing dwelling at – 27 Breen Park Victoria Bridge BT82 9LF The Design Team, will be required to provide directly a full and comprehensive design service to provide the full scope of services expected for this level of scheme, from inception to post completion and making good defects and including, appraisal, design brief concept, design development, technical design, production information, tender documentation, tender action, mobilisation, construction to completion and post completion. Lot 1: New Build Disabled Adaptation Extension and miscellaneous works to existing dwelling at – 27 Breen Park Victoria Bridge BT82 9LF The Design Team, will be required to provide directly a full and comprehensive design service to provide the full scope of services expected for this level of scheme, from inception to post completion and making good defects and including, appraisal, design brief concept, design development, technical design, production information, tender documentation, tender action, mobilisation, construction to completion and post completion.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2023
About the buyer
Rural Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHA_283_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Breen Park Victoria Bridge.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to RHA_283_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Breen Park Victoria Bridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rural Housing Association.
- 40£385.5m
- 31£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
