Awarded contract
RFQ - Noise Monitoring Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Campbell Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 62,952
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Noise pollution monitoring services
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Merton has evaluated the bids received and decision has been made on the winning bidder for the provision neighbour noise monitoring equipment and calibration
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90742300 · Noise pollution monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFQ - Noise Monitoring Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
