Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of a Complete Maintenance Service for Helicopters

Details

Value
EUR 4,500,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
10 November 2023
Submission
15 December 2023

Tender description

This public procurement competition relates to the provision of a complete maintenance service initially for two EC 135 T2 Helicopters (with twin Turbomeca Arrius 2B2 Engines) with the maintenance service to also then embrace a H145 with two new Safran Arriel 2E engines) in 2025. The maintenance service will be conducted mainly at Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnell, Dublin D22 X2Y4 and at other unspecified locations throughout the Republic of Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 December 2023

About the buyer

An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
  • 50212000 · Repair and maintenance services of helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.