Closed tender
Request for Tender - Automated Guided Vehicles (AGV's) Carts and Trollies
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 12 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 January 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Procurement of Carts and Trollies for the New Children's Hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2024
About the buyer
National Paediatric Hospital Development Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-paediatric-hospital-development-board.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender - Automated Guided Vehicles (AGV's) Carts and Trollies.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
