Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 8 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the provision of a repair and maintenance service to Commercial Laundry Equipment. This contract is for the responsive repair and planned maintenance of Miele Professional washing machines and dryers and the repair and replacement of selected white goods within temporary accommodation sites and sheltered housing accommodation.\r This is a tender opportunity. Please log into the London Tenders Portal to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
